15
14
Rack2
Rack1

Description

ORC’s racks,cassettes and enclosures are industry are standards designed to meet the specification rack mounting,easy installation.Input use MTP/MPO high density multifibers connectors adapter and output usually with LC,SC,FC,E2000 adapter and so on. It fit for different installation environment and easy to install between different transmission equipment or different racks and cassette modules. Our connectors are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MTP/MPO connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

Features

Applications

  •  Standard 1U ~ 4U racks 
  • 100% tested before delivery
  • MTP And MPO  available
  •  Use 12/24 Cores Fiber Connector and adapter
  •  Counts usually 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 /96 / 144-fibers
  •  Standard LGX racks available or customized
  •  SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 or Customized
  •  LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  • Compliance with Telcordia  GR-1435-Core Compliant
  • Data Center Cabling
  • 40/100G Equipment
  • Active Device/ Transceiver Interface
  • Telecommunication Network