Trunk
Trunk1
Trunk2

Description

ORC's MTP/MPO patch cord and trunk cable series are definitely an efficient and economical solution at data center.ORC provides SM and MM MTP/MPO optical patch cord with 8/12/16/24/32 cores and trunk cable can reach 388 cores.Male and female connector and customized cable length and color are available.

Features

Applications

  • Backbone installation
  • 100% tested before delivery
  • MTP And MPO  available
  • Use 12/24 Cores Fiber Connector
  • Trunk Cable Counts usually 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 /96 / 144-fibers
  • 3.0/3.6 mm Round Cable or Customized
  • SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 or Customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  • Compliance with Telcordia  GR-1435-Core Compliant
  • Data center cabling
  • Serves to serves cabling
  • Gigabit ethernet
  • CATV,Video and Multimedia
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial & Milltary